IV. Danubia Talents International Music Competition

4. Danubia Talents International Music Competition 18.10.2019-23.10.2019

The schedule of competition

18. 10. 2019. Friday

Section Age group Time Competitor
Wind
 
E
 
8:40am
 

1. Erdei Boglárka
2. Fieszl Mátyás

Chamber



 
B



 
9:30am



 

1. Szegő Sarolta fuvola
Gál Hanna fuvola
Tárnoki-Zách Attila zongora
2. Laár Janka fuvola
Grimaldi Giulio Benedek zongora

Wind




 
A, B




 
9:50am




 

1. Eglesz Dóra
2. Eredics Marcell
3. Fodor Bálint
4. Lugosi Johanna
5.Keresztes Lőrinc
6. Kéthelyi Gergely

    10:50am


 

7. Kéthelyi Levente
8. Márton Tamás Gergely
9. Szigeti Anna
10. Töreki Anna

Wind



 
C



 
11:50am



 

1. Bakó Noémi
2. Baros Nagy Alfonz
3. Drahos Botond
4. Gyulai Csongor
5. Kusztós Olivér

    2:30pm




 

6. Lambert Szilvia
7. Magyary Timót Gergely
8. Molnár Imola
9. Nagy Balázs
10. Péli Árpád Kadosa
11. Szűcs Anna Fruzsina

Wind


 
D


 
4:20pm


 

1. Aubrecht Laura
2. Katona Szilárd Előd
3. Kerényi Eszter Lilla
4. Király Eszter

    5:45pm


 

5. Sebesy Zekő
6. Takács Dorottya
7. Tornyos Virág
8. Zsigmond Szabolcs

7:30pm - RESULT ADVERTISEMENT

 

19. 10. 2019. Saturday

Section Age group Time Competitor
Singing


 
D


 
9:15am


 

1. Ádám Eszter
2. Bede Blanka
3. Bégány Csenge Anna
4. Blaga Krisztina

    11:00am


 

5. Hiroko Katoh
6. Józan Vivien
7. Mráz Nikolett
8. Németh-Nagy Johanna

    2:00pm

 

1. Sallerbec-Erndt Vivien
2. Sándor Eszter
3. Stirbu Viktória

    3:20pm

 

4. Sun Yiwei
5. Tarnai Dávid
6. Tóth Szabó Krisztina

Singing

 
B, C

 
5:00pm

 

1. Fedorova Anna
2. Nyárádi Anna
3. Urbán Zalán

    6:00pm
 

4. Papp Zoltán Bence
5. Szenthelyi Krisztián

7:10pm - RESULT ADVERTISEMENT

 

20. 10. 2019. Sunday

Section Age group Time Competitor
Chamber




 
E




 
8:30am




 

1. Felszegi Dalma
2. Józan Vivien
3. Laidna Maila
4. Mészáros Dániel
5. Olgyai Gergő
6. Sochacka Joanna

Chamber

 
D

 
10:40am

 

1. Deák Volom Dávid
2. Király Ádám
3. Takács Dorottya

Chamber

 
C

 
11:40am

 

1. Deák Éva
2. Hartyányi-Rodrigues Anna Sofia
3. Vajda Vince Vilmos

String


 
A


 
2:00pm


 

1. Gál Laura
2. Haluska Lora Jázmin
3. Jávorszky Stella
4. Kunhegyi Anna Sára

String



 
C



 
2:20pm



 

1. Forgó Boglárka
2. Fóti Csilla
3. Gyárfás Balázs
4. Porkoláb Janka
5. Wu You

String


 
D


 
3:45pm


 

1. Agárdi Anett
2. Balázs Debora Gréta
3. Sztathatosz Sebestyén
4. Tokárszky Máté

String





 
B





 
5:30pm





 

1. Csákvári Emma
2. Domokos Dalma
3. Kövecs Renáta
4. Oygür Dilay Ra
5. Önhon Duru
6. Szőts Ármin
7. Lavino Mercuri Lucrezia

7:30pm - RESULT ADVERTISEMENT

 

21. 10. 2019. Monday

Section Age group Time Competitor
Piano


 
E


 
9:00am


 

1. Backóné Tari Tímea
2. Begala Andrea
3. Bérczes Mihály
4. Dudás Zsuzsanna

    10:45am


 

5. Kéry Tamás
6. Murzakhanova Alina
7. Nakano Mariko
8. Okuda Mai

    2:30pm

 

9. Pecnik Mia
10. Schroeder Jennifer
11. Sochacka Joanna

    4:00pm


 

12. Yuna Tamogami
13. Torrealba Walkiria
14. Tyrnavskii Sviatoslav
15. Varga Gergő Zoltán

7:00pm - RESULT ADVERTISEMENT

 

22. 10. 2019. Tuesday

Section Age group Time Competitor
Piano






 
D






 
8:30am






 

1. Amiraslanov Nariman
2. Baki-Szmaler Noémi
3. Gál Eszter
4. Mikhaylova Yulia
5. Nishikawa Chihiro
6. Szakál Zsófia
7. Szekrényesy Csanád Dávid
8. Tuska Regina

Piano





 
C





 
11:30am





 

1. Deák Éva
2. Éder Kristóf
3. Horváth Apor
4. Maros Bojána
5. Máté Hanna
6. Orsovai Hedvig
7. Papp Mónika

    2:30pm


 

8. Raffai Péter
9. Remenyik Balázs
10. Szigetvári Borbála Zoé
11. Vajda Vince Vilmos

Piano







 
B







 
3:50pm







 

1. Bede Ágoston
2. Mór Dávid
3. Garamszegi András
4. Kawauchi Sayuri
5. Jankovits Miklós
6. Yi Wu
7. Kirchlechner-Farkas Edit Zsófia
8. Kolary Mária
9. Molnár Anna Szofi

    5:30pm






 

10. Rotari Alexandru
11. Rotary Cristina
12. Song Chuxuan
13. Szczygiel Zuzanna
14. Végső Valdemár Norton
15. Volsky Mikhail
16. Zhou Jiale
17. Zong Jinyi

7:30pm - RESULT ADVERTISEMENT

 

23. 10. 2019. Wednesday

Section Age group Time Competitor
Piano
4 hands



 
A, B, C, D, E




 
9:00am




 

1. Borka Pál – Seres Lola
2. Maxim – Nadine Nieuwenhuis
3. Saravanan Oviya
4. Volski Mikhail
5. Yao Yu He – Donyec István
6. Szakály Zsófia

    10:15am

7. Backó Panna Bella – Backóné Tari Tina

    10:20am


 

8. Dudás Zsuzsanna
9. Kanazawa Akiko – Tomomi Tsuchiya
10. Kozlowska Marharyta – Matteo Zoli
11. Savic Natasa

12:20pm - RESULT ADVERTISEMENT
Piano





 
A





 
2:00pm





 

1. Honda Yuna
2. Honda Risa
3. Kádár Valentina
4. Kádár Viktória
5. Mitreva Dushica
6. Nieuwonhuis Maxim
7. Nieuwonhuis Nadine

    2:45pm






 

8. Nguyen Ngoc May
9. Ordonez Jayden
10. Partos Magaréta
11. Seres Lola
12. Taurus Anastasia
13. Volski Nikolai
14. Zimowska Anna
15. Zhi Chong Fu

Accordion B 3:30pm

16. Nagy Réka

4:00pm - RESULT ADVERTISEMENT
5:30pm - GALA CONCERT