IV. Danubia Talents International Music Competition

Scores, places

Piano A

First name

Last name

Country

City, town

SCORE

PLACE

Yuna

Honda

Hungary

Budapest

95

1.

Risa

Honda

Hungary

Budapest

95.

1.

Viktória

Kádár

Hungary

Keszthely

98

ABSOLUTE 1.

Valentina

Kádár

Hungary

Keszthely

93

2.

Dushica

Mitreva

Macedonia

Shtip

94

2.

Maxim

Nieuwenhuis

Netherlands

The Hague

90

2.

Nadine

Nieuwenhuis

Netherlands

The Hague

88

3.

Ngoc Mai

Nguyen

Hungary

Budapest

90

2.

Jayden

Ordonez

Netherlands

Hilversum

91

2.

Margaréta

Partos

Hungary

Pécs

94

2.

Lola

Seres

Hungary

Szentendre

85

3.

Anastasia

Tarus

Moldova

Chisinau

98

ABSOLUTE 1.

Nikolai

Volski

Netherlands

Hilversum

90

2.

Anna

Zimowska

Poland

Wieliczka

97

1.

Fu

Zhicheng

Hungary

Budapest

90

2.

Réka

Nagy

HU

Budakalász

98

ABSOLUTE 1.

Piano B

First name

Last name

Country

City, town

SCORE

PLACE

Ágoston

Bede

Hungary

Budapest

95

1.

Dávid Mór

Mór

Hungary

Budapest

80

3.

András Márk

Garamszegi

Hungary

Göd

78

HONORABLE

Sayuri

Kawauchi

Japan

Nagaokakyo-City Kyoto Japan

97

1.

Jankovits

Miklós

Hungary

Pécs

78

HONORABLE

Yi

Wu

Hungary

Budapest

93

2.

Edit Zsófia

Kirchlechner-Farkas

Hungary

Budapest

85

3.

Maria

Kolary

Poland

Wieliczka

97

HONORABLE

Hanna Szofi

Molnár

Hungary

Szigetvár

78

HONORABLE

Alexandru

Rotari

Moldova

Chisinau

75

HONORABLE

Cristina

Rotari

Moldova

Chisinau

75

HONORABLE

Zuzanna

Szczygiel

Poland

Krakow

97

1.

Valdemár Norton

Végső

Hungary

Miskolc

79

HONORABLE

Mikhail

Volski

Netherlands

Hilversum

80

3.

Jiale

Zhou

Hungary

Budapest

98

ABSOLUTE 1.

Jinyi

Zong

Hungary

Budapest

99

ABSOLUTE 1.

Piano C

First name

Last name

Country

City, town

SCORE

PLACE

Éva

Deák

Hungary

Kartal

79

HONORABLE

Kristóf

Éder

Szlovákia

Levice – Léva

85

3.

Apor Boldizsár

Horváth

Hungary

Veresegyház

78

HONORABLE

Bojána

Maros

Hungary

Pécs

72

HONORABLE

Hanna

Máté

Hungary

Budapest

91

2.

Hedvig

Orsovai

Hungary

Budapest

97

1.

Papp

Mónika

Hungary

Gyál

88

3.

Piano D

First name

Last name

Country

City, town

SCORE

PLACE

Nariman

Amiraslanov

Azerbaijan

Baku

91

2.

Noémi

Baki-Szmaler

Hungary

Biharkeresztes

77

HONORABLE

Eszter

Gál

Hungary

Szeghalom

78

HONORABLE

Yulia

Mikhaylova

Russia

Moscow

97

1.

Chihiro

Nishikawa

Japan

Hakusan City

96

1.

Csanád Dávid

Szekrényessy

Hungary

Esztergom

94

2.

Regina

Tuska

Hungary

Budapest

79

HONORABLE

Piano E

First name

Last name

Country

City, town

SCORE

PLACE

TINA

Baczkóné Tari

HU

Budapest

65

-

Andrea

Begala

HU

Kazincbarcika

75

HONORABLE

Mihály

Bérczes

HU

Nyíregyháza

60

-

Zsuzsanna

Dudás

HU

Miskolc

79

HONORABLE

Tamás

Kéry

HU

Budapest

89

3.

Mariko

Nakano

Japan

Kyoto

94

2.

Mai

Okuda

HU

Budapest

96

1.

MIA

Pecnik

Croatia

Zagreb

95.

1

Jennifer

Schroeder

Poland

Starogard Gdański

80

3.

Joanna

Sochacka

Poland

Krakow

91

2.

Yuna

Tamogami

Japan

Chiba-ken,Kamagaya-shi

97

1.

Sviatoslav

Tyrnavskii

Russia

Moskow

98

ABSOLUTE 1.

Piano 4 hands A, B, C, D, E

Age group

First name

Last name

Country

City, town

SCORE

PLACE

 

A

Pál

 

Lola

Borka

 

Seres

Magyarország

Szentendre

78

HONORABLE

 

A

 

Maxim (and Nadine)

Nieuwenhuis

Netherlands

The Hague

80

3.

 

A

Oviya

Saravanan

Netherlands

Hilversum

75

HONORABLE

 

B

Mikhail

Volski

Netherlands

Hilversum

90

2.

 

C

Yu He

 

István

Yao

 

Donyec

HU

Budapest

95

1.

E

Panna Bella

 

Tina

Baczkó

 

Baczkóné Tari

Magyarország

Budapest

65

-

String A

Soloist instrument

First name

Last name

Country

City, town

SCORE

PLACE

Violin

Diána Lara

Gál

Hungary

Budapest

95

1.

Violin

Lara Jázmin

Haluska

Hungary

Szeged

98

ABSOLUTE 1.

Violin

Stella

Jávorszky

Hungary

Budapest

85

3.

Cello

Anna Sára

Kunhegyi

Hungary

Zalaegerszeg

86

3.

String B

Soloist instrument

First name

Last name

Country

City, town

SCORE

PLACE

Cello

EMMA

CSÁKVÁRI

Hungary

Budapest

92

2.

Cello

Dalma

Domokos

Hungary

Piliscsaba

92

2.

Violin

Renáta

Kövecs

Hungary

Szeged

94

2.

Violin

Lucrezia

Lavino Mercuri

Italy

Rome

100

ABSOLUTE 1.

Cello

Dilay Ra

Oygür

Turkey

Kuşadasi

78

HONORABLE

Violin

Duru

Önhon

Hungary

Budapest

97

1.

Cello

Ármin

Szőts

Hungary

Bonyhád

90

2.

String C

Soloist instrument

First name

Last name

Country

City, town

SCORE

PLACE

Cello

Boglárka

Forgó

Hungary

Pécs

94

2.

Cello

Csilla

Fóti

Hungary

Pécs

94

2.

Guitar

Balázs

Gyárfás

Hungary

Eger

92

2.

Cello

Janka

Porkoláb

Hungary

Pécs

85

3.

Cello

You

Wu

Hungary

Budapest

95

1.

String D

Soloist instrument

First name

Last name

Country

City, town

SCORE

PLACE

Violin

Anette

Agárdi

Hungary

Vokány

94

2.

Violin

Debóra Gréta

Balázs

Hungary

Vác

74

HONORABLE

Violin

Sebestyen

Sztathatosz

Hungary

Szeged

94

2.

Guitar

Máté

Tokárszky

Hungary

Nyíregyháza

90

2.

Wind A B

Soloist instrument

First name

Last name

Country

SCORE

PLACE

Flageolet

Dóra

Eglesz

HU

97

1.

Clarinet

Anna

Szigeti

HU

94

2.

Flageolet

Anna

Töreki

HU

90

2.

Clarinet

Bálint

Fodor

HU

96

1.

Trumpet

Gergely

Kéthelyi

HU

75

HONORABLE

Horn

Levente

Kéthelyi

HU

72

HONORABLE

Bassoon

Lőrinc

Keresztes

HU

75

HONORABLE

Horn

Marcell

Eredics

HU

95

1.

Flageolet

Zsolt

Hetyei

HU

90

2.

Wind C

Soloist instrument

First name

Last name

Country

SCORE

PLACE

Saxophone

Noémi

Bakó

HU

98,5

ABSOLUTE 1.

Trumpet

Alfonz

Boros-Nagy

HU

86

3.

Trombone

Botond

Drahos

HU

94

2.

Clarinet

Csongor

Gyulai

HU

92

2.

Clarinet

Olivér

Kusztós

HU

94

2.

Clarinet

Szilvia

Lambert

HU

96

1.

Saxophone

Timót Gergely

Magyary

HU

96

1.

Flageolet

Imola

Molnár

HU

90

2.

Flageolet

Balázs

Nagy

HU

78

HONORABLE

Trumpet

Árpád Kadosa

Péli

HU

79

HONORABLE

Oboe

Anna Fruzsina

Szűcs

HU

91

2.

Wind D

Soloist instrument

First name

Last name

Country

SCORE

PLACE

Flageolet

Laura

Aubrecht

HU

83

3.

Saxophone

Szilárd Előd

Katona

HU

93

2.

Flageolet

Eszter Lilla

Kerényi

HU

76

HONORABLE

Flageolet

Eszter

Király

HU

88

3.

Trumpet

Zekő

Sebesy

HU

75

HONORABLE

Flageolet

Dorottya

Takács

HU

86

3.

Flageolet

Virág

Tornyos

HU

92

2.

Clarinet

Szabolcs

Zsigmond

HU

87

3.

Wind E

Soloist instrument

First name

Last name

Country

SCORE

PLACE

Flageolet

Boglárka

Erdei

HU

86

3.

Trumpet

Matyas

Fieszl

HU

83

3.

Singing B, C

Age group

First name

Last name

Country

City, town

SCORE

PLACE

B

Anna

Fedorova

Russia

Moscow

92

2.

B

Anna

Nyárádi

Hungary

Miskolc

95

1.

B

Zalán

Urbán

Hungary

Miskolc

90

2.

C

Zoltán Bence

Papp

Hungary

Debrecen

87

3.

C

Krisztián

Szenthelyi

Hungary

Budapest

98

ABSOLUTE 1.

Singing D

Age group

First name

Last name

Country

City, town

SCORE

PLACE

D

Eszter

Ádám

Hungary

Budapest

77

HONORABLE

D

Blanka

Bede

Hungary

Budakeszi

96

1.

D

Csenge Anna

Bégány

Hungary

Tinnye

-

-

D

Krisztina

Blaga

Hungary

Miskolc

84

3.

D

Katoh

Hiroko

Hungary

Budapest

94

2.

D

Vivien

Józan

Hungary

Budapest

90

2.

D

Nikolett

Mráz

Hungary

Dunaharaszti

82

3.

D

Johanna

Németh-Nagy

Hungary

Pécs

80

3.

D

Vivien

Sallerbec-Erndt

Hungary

Budapest

95

1.

D

Eszter

Sándor

Hungary

Budapest

88

3.

D

Viktória

Stirbu

Hungary

Polgárdi

70

HONORABLE

D

yiwei

SUN

Austria

Wien

-

-

D

Dávid

Tarnai

Hungary

Budapest

78

HONORABLE

D

Krisztina

Tóth-Szabó

Hungary

Miskolc

79

HONORABLE

Chamber B

Number of participants

First name

Last name

Country

City, town

Band members with instruments

SCORE

PLACE

3

Sarolta

Szegő

HU

Budapest

Szegő Sarolta  fuvola,
Gál Hanna  fuvola,
Tárnoki-Zách Attila  zongora

92

2.

2

Janka

Laár

HU

Szentendre

Laár Janka, fuvola
Grimaldi Giulio Benedek zongora

96

1.

Chamber C

Number of participants

First name

Last name

Country

City, town

Band members with instruments

SCORE

PLACE

2

Éva

Deák

HU

Kartal

Deák Éva, zongora
Rodrigues Sofia, hegedű

92

2.

2

Vince Vilmos

Vajda

HU

Budapest

Vajda Vince Vilmos - zongora
Kusztós Olivér - klarinét

95

1.

Chamber D

Number of participants

First name

Last name

Country

City, town

Band members with instruments

SCORE

PLACE

2

Dávid

Deák-Volom

HU

Karancslapujtő

Deák-Volom Dávid-zongora, Flamich Fruzsina-hegedű

70

HONORABLE

2

Fruzsina

Flamich

HU

Nagymaros

Flamich Fruzsina-hegedű, Deák-Volom Dávid-zongora

-

-

2

Ádám

Király

HU

Érd

Bognár Fanni, hegedű
Király Ádám, zongora

94

2.

2

Dorottya

Takács

 

 

 

85

3.

Chamber E

Number of participants

First name

Last name

Country

City, town

Band members with instruments

SCORE

PLACE

2

Dalma

Felszegi

HU

Pécs

Korb Vanessza - hegedű
Felszegi Dalma  - zongora

92

2.

2

Vivien

Józan

HU

Budapest

Józan Vivien, ének
Tokárszky Máté, gitár

85

3.

3

Maila

Laidna

Estonia

Tartu

Ensemble Auftakt
Members:
Miina Laanesaar, Violin
Soo-Young Lee,  Clarinet,
Maila Laidna, Piano

99

ABSOLUTE 1.

2

Dániel

Mészáros

HU

Budapest

Mészáros Dániel - Clarinet
Yamagami Sohei - Piano

90

2.

 

With the cooperation of the Organized by Danubia Talents Art Association wild be held the 

IV. Danubia Talents International Music Competition.

Location: 1051 Budapest, Street Vármegye 9. Hungary

Date: 18-23rd October 2019

The aim of the competition is to find talented young musicians, to help their music studies and to energize them. In addition, to present the Hungarian culture and popular musical traditions also to foreigners and Hungarians.

We announce the competition in seven categories: 

  1. Piano soloist
  2. String soloist  (violin, viola, cello,double bass, guitar)
  3. Wind soloist (all brass wind Instruments , all wood wind instrument)
  4. Piano four hands
  5. Chamber music
  6. Accordion
  7. Singing

Please pay attention to surely keep the legal number of minutes, because violating the time rule causes point lose in every categories, and the jury has the right to stop the playing competitor if overruns the accepted time.

Time rules:

1. section: Piano soloist

A born after 1st January 2009 playing time under 5 minutes
B born after 1st January 2005 playing time under 10 minutes
C born after 1st January 2001 playing time under 15 minutes
D born after 1st January 1997 playing time under 20 minutes
E without age limit playing time under 25 minutes

2. section: String soloist (violin, viola, cello, double bass, guitar)

A born after 1st January 2009 playing time under 5 minutes
B born after 1st January 2005 playing time under 10 minutes
C born after 1st January 2001 playing time under 15 minutes
D born after 1st January 1997 playing time under 20 minutes
E without age limit playing time under 25 minutes

3. section: Wind soloist (all brass wind Instruments, all wood wind instrument)

A born after 1st January 2009 playing time under 5 minutes
B born after 1st January 2005 playing time under 10 minutes
C born after 1st January 2001 playing time under 15 minutes
D born after 1st January 1997 playing time under 20 minutes
E without age limit playing time under 25 minutes

4. section: Piano 4 hands

A born after 1st January 2009 playing time under 5 minutes
B born after 1st January 2005 playing time under 10 minutes
C born after 1st January 2001 playing time under 15 minutes
D born after 1st January 1997 playing time under 20 minutes
E without age limit playing time under 25 minutes

5. section: Chamber music

A born after 1st January 2009 playing time under 5 minutes
B born after 1st January 2005 playing time under 10 minutes
C born after 1st January 2001 playing time under 15 minutes
D born after 1st January 1997 playing time under 20 minutes
E without age limit playing time under 25 minutes

6. section: Accordion

A born after 1st January 2009 playing time under 5 minutes
B born after 1st January 2005 playing time under 10 minutes
C born after 1st January 2001 playing time under 15 minutes
D born after 1st January 1997 playing time under 20 minutes
E without age limit playing time under 25 minutes

7. section: Singing

A born after 1st January 2005 playing time under 8 minutes
B born after 1st January 2001 playing time under 15 minutes
C born after 1st January 1997 playing time under 20 minutes
D without age limit playing time under 25 minutes

Competition rules

The program of the categories can be chosen freely.

We ask every participant to do not overrun the accepted time limite because it will cause points lose in every category.

The competition is opened, can be listened and watched by the audience.

The competitors will play in their name’s ABC order.

If a competitor arrives late, the jury will decide whether he can participate int he competition.

The competitors have to present their identity card or their passeport to the jury. Also they have to give two copies of their played pieces to the jury.

The members of the jury are recognised Hungarian and foreign artists, professors.

The decisions of the jury are definitives and there is no place for complaining.

The jury can decide whether they do not give a price in a category if the competitors performe in a low level.

Registration

The payment of registration fee please transfer to this account number:

Name: Danubia Talents Art Assiciation
Bank name: Erste Bank
Bank account number: 11600006-00000000-84213628
IBAN: HU46 1160 0006 0000 0000 8421 3628
SWIFT: GIBAHUHBXXX

Note: Danubia Talents and category/section

The paid fee is non-refundable.

Registration on Application form and please attach:

  1. Vocational CV or teacher recommendation,
  2. Copy of your ID,
  3. Copy of application fee proof of payment.  

Condtition of the apply:

  • Correct fill of  the registration form
  • Documentation of the entry fee

Application fee:

Categories A B C D E
Piano soloist € 50,00 € 55,00 € 60,00 € 70,00 € 80,00
String soloist € 50,00 € 55,00 € 60,00 € 70,00 € 80,00
Wind solist € 50,00 € 55,00 € 60,00 € 70,00 € 80,00
Piano 4 hands € 50,00 € 60,00 € 70,00 € 80,00 € 100,00
Chamber music € 25/person € 25/person € 30/person € 30/person € 40/person
Accordion € 50,00 € 55,00 € 60,00 € 70,00 € 80,00
Singing € 55,00 € 60,00 € 70,00 € 80,00  

Participants who require an accompanying piano must indicate this on the registration form and pay the following additional quota:

Cat. solo singing
A € 30,00 € 40,00
B € 40,00 € 50,00
C € 50,00 € 60,00
D € 60,00 € 70,00
E € 70,00  

 

Prizes

The absolute winners in every category win the prizes below:

1-6. section:

A € 100,00
B € 150,00
C € 200,00
D € 300,00
E € 400,00


7. section: Singing

A € 150,00
B € 200,00
C € 300,00
D € 400,00


Concert prizes:

Each category E absolute winner: a concert

If in the categories will not be absolute winner, then the artistic director can adjudge it to other competitor, but it is not obligatory.

Other awards:

charter, cup

Absolute first prize: (points 98-100) cup, charter

Special Casio Award

First prize: (points 95-97) medal, charter

Second prize: (points 90-94) medal, charter

Third prize: (points:80- 89) medal, charter

Honourable mention: (points 70-79) charter

It is obligatory to performe at the gala concert, and the prizes will be given there also.

The awarded competitors, who do not performe at the gala concert, will lose their prizes.

This concert will be recorded. Record is prohibited during competition time.

The organizers hold the right for themselves to change the rules if it will be necessary.

The association cannot be called to account for any accident and damage during the competition.

These rules are obligatory without any condition.

Every given datas will be handled privately, according to the updated laws.